google-site-verification=A9OvraiL3JIzhvFnXAfb5XJydFxEC_BOK66CvSGxrLk https://adwords.google.com/analytics/web/?hl=en_GB&__o=cues&authuser=0#realtime/rt-overview/a44906191w75397430p77866146/

Myrtle

DESCRIPTION

(myrtus communis)

Grows wild right around the Mediterranean. Related to the English bog myrtle as well as the Eucalyptus family it has been used since the 16th century for skin care. It is a mild oil and often used for children's coughs and chest complaints. As well as its uses for skin and respiratory problems it is renowned for fighting infectious diseases.


10ml £3.70

£3.70 £0.00
Earn 0 reward points
QTY: